We place a high value on the confidentiality of your data. Our Privacy Policy covers how we collect, use, disclose, transfer and store your personal information. The processing of personal data complies with the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR). Please read the Privacy Policy carefully.

Identity of the person responsible for the processing of personal data and contact details

KOZIEL - La Boutique de l'Imposture is responsible for the processing of personal data that we collect when you use our website, purchase our products and services, create an account on our website KOZIEL - La Boutique de l'Imposture.fr and subscribe to our newsletter. For any questions or inquiries, please contact us at KOZIEL - La Boutique de l'Imposture - Consumer Services - 395 bis rue de General de Gaulle - Z.I. Pilaterie - Polygone Park - 59700 Marcq-en-Barœul (France). welcome@KOZIEL - La Boutique de l'Imposture.fr

Personal data - definition, collection and use

The term "personal data" means all information relating directly or indirectly to an identifiable person. KOZIEL - La Boutique de l'Imposture collects personal data about you in four (4) cases . Firstly, when you visit our website: we store and process information about your use of our site. The goal is to improve your user experience on our website. Secondly, when you create an account on the KOZIEL - La Boutique de l'Imposture.fr website and subscribe to our newsletter : we store and process information about your first name, your last name, your e-mail address, your country of residence, as well as additional information that you choose to communicate to us, such as your address, the products that interest you, etc. Thirdly, we store information about your use of the newsletter, for example whether you read it or not. The purpose is to adapt and improve the way you are treated as a customer, as well as the service we offer you. Fourthly, when you buy our products: we store and process information about your IP address, your first name, your last name, your shipping address, your email address and your mobile phone number. If you have a KOZIEL - La Boutique de l'Imposture account, your purchase history is also stored and processed. For business customers, we also store and process the company name and the organization identification number. The purpose is to be able to sell and deliver products, and also to improve customer relations and the service we offer you.

For what purposes do we use your personal data?

The collected personal data will be used: to create and administer your KOZIEL - La Boutique de l'Imposture account; to send you important notifications (such as information about your purchases or changes in our terms of use and policies) ; to send you newsletters, offers and other news about the latest KOZIEL - La Boutique de l'Imposture product launches and upcoming events. If you do not want to be on our mailing list, you can simply unsubscribe by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of our newsletters; to fulfill all our legal obligations, in particular under current accounting and tax regulations. Our processing is necessary so that you can benefit from the advantages stated in our conditions of use and for the fulfillment of the contractual obligations that we have towards you as a customer of KOZIEL - La Boutique de l'Imposture. If you do not wish to provide KOZIEL - La Boutique de l'Imposture with the information requested for the compliance with these obligations, we will not be able to ensure the delivery of our products and services. We process personal data for marketing purposes as well because we have a legitimate business interest in marketing our products and services to our existing and potential customers. KOZIEL - La Boutique de l'Imposture has a legal obligation to process your personal data, for example for accounting purposes, and we process your personal data as part of this legal obligation.

Protection of personal data

KOZIEL - La Boutique de l'Imposture takes precautions, including administrative, technical and physical measures, to protect your personal data against loss, theft and misuse, as well as against unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction. When you use the Blog KOZIEL - La Boutique de l'Imposture on our website or KOZIEL - La Boutique de l'Imposture social network service, the personal data you share is visible to other users and may be red, collected or used by other users. You are responsible for the personal data you choose to communicate on these communication platforms. For example, if you enter your name and e-mail address on a forum, this information becomes public. Please keep this in mind while using these tools and posting information about yourself.

Your rights

With KOZIEL - La Boutique de l'Imposture you can easily keep accurate, complete and up-to-date personal data. At your request, we will rectify your data from our system. If certain conditions are fulfilled and at your request, KOZIEL - La Boutique de l'Imposture will delete your data and limit its processing. KOZIEL - La Boutique de l'Imposture is also obliged, at your request, to confirm whether the personal data concerning you is processed or not ,and to give you access to the information relating to this processing. In addition, you have the right to receive personal data that you have provided to KOZIEL - La Boutique de l'Imposture in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format, for example to be able to transfer it to another data controller. We are required to respond to your request regarding these rights within one month. This period may be extended by two months in some cases. All requests can be sent by e-mail to : bonjour@KOZIEL - La Boutique de l'Imposture.fr. We will keep your personal data for five (5) years from your last contact with us. If you have purchased one of our products, we retain the necessary personal data for the aforementioned legal period. If you find a violation of your rights under the GDPR, you can file a complaint with the appropriate supervisory authority in your country of residence or with the French Data Protection Authority (http://www.cnil.fr ).

Other

KOZIEL - La Boutique de l'Imposture has the right to update its Privacy Policy without notice. Updated on the May 28, 2018